8 (495) 727-00-77 Call me
RU / EN
Main page  / Press Center  / News
Kommersant Listed General Invest Among Russia's Largest Broker Companies
14.05.2019

Russia's Largest Broker Companies for 2018


Name of the companyBrokerage service revenue (mln rub)Change over the year (%)Share in revenue (%)
Stock marketDerivatives marketForeign exchange marketCommodity marketPlacementFunds transferOther
BKS Company5044,15,5895,24,60,30,0010,90,01
BK Region2892,81303800,715,445,9
Otkritie Broker1967,811,257,722,914,11,24,1
Finam162813,569,914,78,21,65,6
Aton1092,1-26,890,92,22,72,31,9
Sberbank CIB1057,2-39,646,65,947,5
VTB Capital793,757,794,75,3
Freedom Finance762,6798,194,20,50,15,20,1
Merrill Lynch Securities614,291,5982
Veles Capital576,4115,156,10,543,40,030,010,01
Alor+550,996,595,73,90,40,020,01
Renaissance Broker392,9-65,758,58,519,513,5
Moscow City Securities338,113810000
General Invest272,627,345,61,30,70,751,8
VTB Capital Broker233120,895,61,42,30,50,3

Request a call back
Please fill in your details, and our manager will contact you soon.
I give my consent to personal data processing
Security code